Schedule

All times are Eastern Standard Time. Each 30 minute session will be approximately 25 minutes of content followed by a 5 minute break. Each 1 hour session will be approximately 50 minutes of content followed by a 10 minute break.

Key

Momentum: Spark Programming

All Candidates and Arrowmen

Training

Existing Arrowmen

Arrowman Programming

Existing Arrowmen

Candidate Schedules

The basic outline for the candidate schedule is under the “Candidates” tab below. Candidates should contact their local lodge for the exact details of their schedule during Momentum: Spark.

Friday, November 6, 2020

Time (EST)Stream 1Stream 2
9:00 PMOpening Show
9:30 PMPre-Ordeal Ceremony
10:30 PM

Saturday, November 7, 2020

Time (EST)Stream 1Stream 2
10:00 AMCreating Pathways for New Members
10:30 AM
11:00 AMNavigating the New Inductions Module
11:30 AM
12:00 PMActivating and Retaining Membership
12:30 PM
1:00 PMStructuring Your Lodge for the FutureWelcoming Women to the OA
1:30 PMFinding Momentum: National Commissioner
2:00 PMPlanning Lodge Events & Induction Weekends During COVID
2:30 PMBrotherhood: What does it mean and why?Delta
3:00 PMWhat is NLS & DYLC?
3:30 PMCreating a Diverse and Inclusive Lodge
4:00 PMOA Unit Representative Training
4:30 PMICE Committee Discussion
5:00 PMGet to Know OA High Adventure
5:30 PMNational Program Highlight
6:00 PMOrdeal Ceremony
6:30 PM
7:00 PMLodge and Section Program Highlight
7:30 PMKahoot
8:00 PMMeet the National OfficersThe Roles of Advisers in the OA
8:30 PMTried and True Trivia
9:30 PMClosing Show

Friday, November 6, 2020

Time (EST)Stream 1Stream 2
9:00 PMOpening Show
9:30 PMPre-Ordeal Ceremony
10:30 PM

Saturday, November 7, 2020

Time (EST)Stream 1Stream 2
— AMLocal Lodge Programming
6:00 PMOrdeal Ceremony
6:30 PM
7:00 PMLodge and Section Program Highlight
7:30 PMKahoot
8:00 PMMeet the National OfficersThe Roles of Advisers in the OA
8:30 PMTried and True Trivia
9:30 PMClosing Show

Existing Members

Friday, November 6, 2020

Time (EST)Stream 1Stream 2
9:00 PMOpening Show
9:30 PMPre-Ordeal Ceremony
10:30 PM

Saturday, November 7, 2020

Time (EST)Stream 1Stream 2
10:00 AMCreating Pathways for New Members
10:30 AM
11:00 AMNavigating the New Inductions Module
11:30 AM
12:00 PMActivating and Retaining Membership
12:30 PM
1:00 PMStructuring Your Lodge for the FutureWelcoming Women to the OA
1:30 PMFinding Momentum: National Commissioner
2:00 PMPlanning Lodge Events & Induction Weekends During COVID
2:30 PMBrotherhood: What does it mean and why?Delta
3:00 PMWhat is NLS & DYLC?
3:30 PMCreating a Diverse and Inclusive Lodge
4:00 PMOA Unit Representative Training
4:30 PMICE Committee Discussion
5:00 PMGet to Know OA High Adventure
5:30 PMNational Program Highlight
6:00 PMOrdeal Ceremony
6:30 PM
7:00 PMLodge and Section Program Highlight
7:30 PMKahoot
8:00 PMMeet the National OfficersThe Roles of Advisers in the OA
8:30 PMTried and True Trivia
9:30 PMClosing Show

Candidates

Friday, November 6, 2020

Time (EST)Stream 1Stream 2
9:00 PMOpening Show
9:30 PMPre-Ordeal Ceremony
10:30 PM

Saturday, November 7, 2020

Time (EST)Stream 1Stream 2
— AMLocal Lodge Programming
6:00 PMOrdeal Ceremony
6:30 PM
7:00 PMLodge and Section Program Highlight
7:30 PMKahoot
8:00 PMMeet the National OfficersThe Roles of Advisers in the OA
8:30 PMTried and True Trivia
9:30 PMClosing Show